Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New London, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New London, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New London, Wi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1735,079
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8205,481
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6445,371
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0035,594
ViennaAustria 7,4004,598
VitebskBelarus 7,5424,687
VassourasBrazil 8,7255,422
VicosaBrazil 8,6125,352
VitoriaBrazil 8,7125,414
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1815,084
VarnaBulgaria 8,4315,239
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 935581
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6521,648
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,9711,225
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,8861,172
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6721,660
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6981,676
ValdiviaChile 9,4905,897
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4935,899
VallenarChile 8,3735,203
ValparaisoChile 8,7895,462
VanguardiaColombia 4,7112,928
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7163,552
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4974,037
VestervigDenmark 6,3963,974
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3412,076
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3042,053
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1761,973
VilsandiEstonia 6,9324,308
VaasaFinland 6,5974,099
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6712,903
VeravalIndia 12,4507,737
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0628,117
ValentiaIreland 5,5943,476
VeniceItaly 7,3674,578
VeronaItaly 7,2874,528
VicenzaItaly 7,3154,546
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6064,727
ViterboItaly 7,5704,704
VolterraItaly 7,4274,615
VientianeLaos 12,9888,071
VarenaLithuania 7,3674,578
VilniusLithuania 7,3644,576
VeracruzMexico 2,8901,796
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4574,012
VaernesNorway 6,1273,807
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1363,813
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3773,963
VillarricaParaguay 8,4635,259
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1135,041
VanavaraRussia 8,3275,174
VasileviciRussia 7,7714,829
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4674,640
VerhojanskRussia 7,0734,396
ViljujskRussia 7,6944,781
VitimRussia 8,3055,161
Vize IslandRussia 6,2093,858
VladivostokRussia 9,4825,892
VolgogradRussia 8,7095,412
VologdaRussia 7,5674,702
VoronezRussia 8,2285,113
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4003,356
VytegraRussia 7,3004,536
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3828,937
ValenciaSpain 6,9514,320
ValladolidSpain 6,5164,049
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2123,860
VisbySweden 6,8274,242
VanTurkey 9,6245,981
ValleyUk 5,8783,653
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9624,948
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8331,761
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1272,565
Valentine, NeUsa 965600
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6501,647
Vermillion, SdUsa 683425
Vevay, InUsa 698434
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,352840
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8741,164
Viroqua, WiUsa 185115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -