Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New London, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New London, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New London, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6426,613
ShkoderAlbania 8,0485,001
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6364,745
SaltaArgentina 8,0555,005
San AntonioArgentina 9,7616,066
San LuisArgentina 8,9285,548
San RafaelArgentina 9,0195,605
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3345,800
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4005,220
SarmientoArgentina 10,1906,332
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8409,222
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8329,217
SalzburgAustria 7,2424,500
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5305,922
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7636,067
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6475,995
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6992,920
SaveBenin 9,4795,890
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3854,589
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8474,876
SalvadorBrazil 8,1475,063
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9745,576
SantaremBrazil 6,2053,856
SantosBrazil 8,7365,428
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4715,264
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7614,201
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6004,723
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9925,588
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7895,462
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6255,360
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8274,242
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5905,338
São PauloBrazil 8,6795,393
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4365,242
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2853,906
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8114,854
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9934,967
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4145,229
SobralBrazil 7,1874,466
SoureBrazil 6,3963,974
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6004,723
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3735,825
SurubimBrazil 7,8624,886
SadovoBulgaria 8,3555,192
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3085,163
SofiaBulgaria 8,2265,112
SiemreapCambodia 13,4678,369
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2811,417
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7491,087
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7981,118
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2482,018
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7451,706
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8151,128
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,580982
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 404251
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9461,209
Scott, SkCanada 1,7201,069
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8071,123
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9941,239
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,345836
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8492,392
Simcoe, OnCanada 676420
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 680422
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2061,371
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9571,837
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3421,455
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9491,211
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,564972
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,573977
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2411,393
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5064,043
SalCape Verde 6,8034,227
SantiagoChile 8,8525,500
SewellChile 8,9215,544
ShanghaiChina 11,0676,877
ShantouChina 12,0467,485
ShenyangChina 9,9146,160
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6002,237
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9502,455
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8582,397
SibenikCroatia 7,7084,790
SplitCroatia 7,7574,820
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8194,237
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4684,019
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2722,033
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4092,119
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3422,076
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2602,026
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3302,069
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3702,094
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2432,015
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3392,075
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2792,038
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4382,136
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3162,061
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2382,012
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2041,991
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3782,099
San GabrielEcuador 4,9873,099
SalloumEgypt 9,2485,747
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4635,880
SohagEgypt 10,0786,262
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0326,234
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4112,120
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0896,891
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4654,017
StrasbourgFrance 6,8774,273
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7693,585
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4863,409
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0825,643
SchleswigGermany 6,5984,100
StuttgartGermany 6,9544,321
SamosGreece 8,8355,490
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5895,337
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8545,502
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3642,090
SiguiriGuinea 8,2965,155
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2922,046
SzegedHungary 7,7584,821
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4884,653
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5382,820
SagarIndia 12,3217,656
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1326,918
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3258,281
SemnanIran 10,3386,424
ShahroudIran 10,3146,409
ShirazIran 10,9076,777
ShannonIreland 5,6413,505
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2064,478
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8644,887
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1555,068
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3244,551
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4734,644
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0735,016
SigonellaItaly 8,1275,050
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0405,617
SagaJapan 10,5206,537
SaigoJapan 10,1026,278
SakaiJapan 10,1706,320
SakataJapan 9,5505,935
SapporoJapan 9,0965,653
SaseboJapan 10,5536,558
SendaiJapan 9,5625,942
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4566,498
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4266,479
ShinjoJapan 9,5445,931
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2606,376
ShirakawaJapan 9,7006,028
ShizuokaJapan 9,9906,208
SumotoJapan 10,2146,347
SuttsuJapan 9,1705,699
SuwaJapan 9,9026,153
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7325,426
SavannakhetLaos 13,1048,143
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1814,463
SiluteLithuania 7,1384,436
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1825,084
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8999,258
SalimaMalawi 13,6998,513
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8148,584
SibuMalaysia 14,4328,968
SanMali 8,4955,279
SegouMali 8,3865,211
SikassoMali 8,5795,331
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7239,771
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1961,986
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9486,182
SainshandMongolia 9,9136,160
SafiMorocco 6,7914,220
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9154,297
SittweMyanmar 12,8387,978
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1383,814
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5063,422
SaiqOman 11,7717,315
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2147,590
SurOman 11,9017,396
SialkotPakistan 11,2997,021
SibbiPakistan 11,4577,120
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5305,301
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7884,218
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0778,126
SandomierzPoland 7,5024,662
SniezkaPoland 7,1864,465
SuwalkiPoland 7,3014,537
SzczecinPoland 6,9404,313
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5074,044
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2893,287
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5782,223
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8259,834
Satu MareRomania 7,7884,840
SibiuRomania 8,0124,979
SulinaRomania 8,3625,196
SadrinskRussia 8,5495,312
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1614,450
SalekhardRussia 7,5044,663
SaratovRussia 8,4965,280
SejmcanRussia 6,9204,300
SelagoncyRussia 7,5554,695
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2565,131
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6435,371
SmolenskRussia 7,6614,760
SociRussia 8,9845,583
SortovalaRussia 7,0374,373
SuntarRussia 7,9364,931
SurgutRussia 8,1605,070
SverdlovskRussia 8,4035,222
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6754,770
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7792,348
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4116,469
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3918,942
SingaporeSingapore 14,7739,180
SliacSlovakia 7,5234,675
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2206,351
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0536,247
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5084,044
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6004,101
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4704,020
SevilleSpain 6,7034,165
SennarSudan 11,3427,048
ShambatSudan 11,0856,888
ShendiSudan 11,0536,869
StenseleSweden 6,2843,905
StockholmSweden 6,6974,162
StorlienSweden 6,1863,844
SundsvallSweden 6,4584,013
SantisSwitzerland 7,0664,391
SongeaTanzania 13,5348,410
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0478,108
SongkhlaThailand 14,2048,827
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4088,332
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0108,706
SurinThailand 13,3098,271
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1415,680
SokodeTogo 9,3025,780
SfaxTunisia 8,0515,003
SousseTunisia 7,9664,950
SamsunTurkey 9,0275,610
SiirtTurkey 9,6105,972
SivasTurkey 9,2015,717
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5216,538
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9403,691
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5473,447
SarataUkraine 8,2845,148
SarnyUkraine 7,6994,784
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6195,356
SumyUkraine 8,1065,037
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4537,117
SaltoUruguay 8,9905,587
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7871,732
Safford, AzUsa 2,2271,384
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,326824
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9191,192
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 642399
Saint Paul, NeUsa 845525
Saint Peter, MnUsa 422262
Salem, InUsa 641399
Salem, OrUsa 2,6911,672
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9361,203
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7751,103
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8611,157
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7711,722
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9001,802
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5792,224
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9281,820
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 440273
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9091,807
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8911,796
Santuck, ScUsa 1,192741
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 412256
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,512940
Scott City, KsUsa 1,246774
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,236768
Scottsburg, InUsa 641399
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5991,615
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5981,614
Sedan, KsUsa 1,022635
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5661,595
Selma, AlUsa 1,386861
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,338832
Seymour, InUsa 641399
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 776483
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,441896
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,400870
Sioux City, IaUsa 656408
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 646401
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 358223
Southport, NcUsa 1,478918
Sparta, IlUsa 699434
Spencer, WvUsa 878546
Spickard, MoUsa 616383
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2391,392
Spooner, WiUsa 294183
Springfield, IlUsa 511318
Springfield, MissouriUsa 887551
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5403,443
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 438272
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 642399
Stambaugh, MiUsa 188117
Stamford, CtUsa 1,260783
State College, PaUsa 975606
State University, MsUsa 1,267787
State University, NmUsa 2,1001,305
Staunton, VaUsa 1,064661
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,543959
Steffenville, MoUsa 557346
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7961,738
Storm Lake, IaUsa 557346
Storrs, CtUsa 1,367849
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,137706
Summerville, ScUsa 1,465910
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4401,516
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 696433
Syracuse, NeUsa 703437
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,023636
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3606,438
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3582,708
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5522,828
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1813,220
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9904,344
SocotraYemen 12,6377,853
SenangaZambia 12,9908,072
SerenjeZambia 13,3218,278
SeshekeZambia 13,1748,186
SolweziZambia 12,9408,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -