Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New London, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New London, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New London, Wi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8445,496
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6975,404
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9695,573
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8386,735
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0645,011
RosarioArgentina 9,0505,624
RichmondAustralia 14,8519,228
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2138,832
RecifeBrazil 7,9354,931
RemansoBrazil 7,6164,733
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4023,978
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8015,469
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7815,457
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9204,922
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0391,267
Red Lake, OnCanada 832517
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,367850
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,370851
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3862,104
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3041,432
Roberval, QcCanada 1,339832
RuoqiangChina 10,7336,670
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9822,474
RandersDenmark 6,5044,041
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2582,024
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2512,020
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2315,115
RumipambaEcuador 5,1493,199
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9936,210
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1146,285
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8736,135
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6483,510
RostockGermany 6,7544,197
RhodesGreece 9,0125,600
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8333,003
ReykhólarIceland 4,5612,834
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5842,849
RamsarIran 10,0966,274
RashtIran 10,0116,221
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8203,616
RadicofaniItaly 7,5194,673
Resia PassItaly 7,1704,456
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4894,654
RivoltoItaly 7,3754,583
Rolle PassItaly 7,2774,522
RomeItaly 7,6334,744
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6284,740
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4114,605
RumoiJapan 9,0015,593
RigaLatvia 7,1364,434
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2144,483
RodriguesMauritius 16,25210,099
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3645,819
RabatMorocco 6,8604,263
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1968,200
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8477,983
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5888,444
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7828,564
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1998,202
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1268,778
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2488,232
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0448,105
RivasNicaragua 3,6772,285
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6867,262
RebolyRussia 6,8734,271
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6515,376
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0996,897
RagaSudan 11,2206,973
RashadSudan 11,3147,030
RenkSudan 11,4427,110
RumbekSudan 11,6507,239
RanongThailand 13,9248,652
Roi EtThailand 13,1778,188
RizeTurkey 9,2535,750
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3706,444
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2345,117
RomnyUkraine 8,0595,008
RovnoUkraine 7,7324,805
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4427,110
RochaUruguay 9,4365,864
Racine, WiUsa 201125
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,269789
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,151715
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,154717
Reading, PaUsa 1,144711
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7771,726
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6171,005
Redding, CaUsa 2,7681,720
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6781,664
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6081,621
Rensselaer, InUsa 403251
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,225761
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,225761
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,077670
Rochester, MnUsa 305189
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 900559
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 604375
Rockford, IlUsa 246153
Rockville, InUsa 509316
Rockwell City, IaUsa 573356
Rome, GaUsa 1,199745
Roseau, MnUsa 754468
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7391,702
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8361,141
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,214754
Rushville, IlUsa 523325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -