Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New London, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New London, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New London, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4966,522
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7808,563
ParanaArgentina 8,9415,556
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8395,493
PehuajoArgentina 9,3265,795
PergaminoArgentina 9,1595,691
PigeArgentina 9,4955,900
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8255,484
PosadasArgentina 8,6475,373
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4215,233
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7955,465
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4205,854
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46410,852
Port HedlandAustralia 16,34310,155
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2073,236
ParakouBenin 9,3895,834
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9414,935
ParacatuBrazil 8,0595,008
ParanaBrazil 7,5584,696
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7835,458
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0835,023
ParintinsBrazil 6,1193,802
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0384,374
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8815,519
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2105,102
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5384,684
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8384,871
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2555,130
PeixeBrazil 7,4714,643
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6934,781
PicosBrazil 7,4194,610
PiraiBrazil 8,7355,428
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8164,857
PompeuBrazil 8,3505,189
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1655,074
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2753,899
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7375,429
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4163,987
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1085,660
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3404,561
PosseBrazil 7,7874,839
PlevenBulgaria 8,2345,117
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3435,184
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6458,479
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3991,491
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6731,661
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3921,487
Petawawa, OnCanada 911566
Peterborough, OnCanada 825513
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 792492
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7781,726
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2991,429
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9471,831
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 944587
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,574978
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6531,648
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1611,964
Princeton, BcCanada 1,275792
ParronChile 8,9365,553
Puerto AysenChile 10,1096,282
Puerto MonttChile 9,6706,009
Punta ArenasChile 10,9646,813
PingbianChina 11,3057,025
PeralesColombia 4,6382,882
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7252,936
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8462,390
PragueCzech Republic 7,1504,443
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3332,071
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2952,047
PoloDominican Republic 3,3482,081
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2161,998
PichilingueEcuador 5,1423,195
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1183,181
PuyoEcuador 5,2153,241
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6966,025
ParisFrance 6,5414,065
PerpignanFrance 6,9624,327
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,33211,391
Port-GentilGabon 10,6576,622
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0373,130
PotsdamGermany 6,9274,304
PatrasGreece 8,4845,272
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6922,294
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4632,152
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0382,509
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2712,032
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2782,037
PecsHungary 7,6734,768
PambanIndia 13,9258,653
PuneIndia 12,7987,953
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1009,383
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7679,177
PadovaItaly 7,3464,565
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2424,500
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9704,953
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9514,941
PantelleriaItaly 7,9804,959
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2944,533
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6044,725
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5504,692
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7024,786
PiacenzaItaly 7,2514,506
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3784,585
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4404,623
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7394,809
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9364,931
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6524,755
PrizziItaly 8,0074,976
PakseLaos 13,2378,225
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4178,959
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9019,881
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9389,904
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2456,988
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0104,978
PatheinMyanmar 13,2058,206
PutaoMyanmar 12,0157,466
PyiMyanmar 12,9778,064
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8627,992
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3898,320
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4072,117
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0866,267
PohangNorth Korea 10,2826,389
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1146,285
PadidanPakistan 11,7527,303
PanjgurPakistan 11,6147,217
ParachinarPakistan 11,0536,869
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7707,314
PeshawarPakistan 11,0746,882
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4128,334
PilarParaguay 8,5085,287
PiscoPeru 6,5874,093
PiuraPeru 5,5743,464
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6374,125
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3908,321
PoznanPoland 7,1244,427
PrzemyslPoland 7,6254,739
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3973,975
PortalegrePortugal 6,4764,024
Porto Portugal 6,2793,902
PavelecRussia 8,0364,994
PecoraRussia 7,4844,650
PermRussia 8,1825,084
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4294,616
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1564,447
PjatigorskRussia 9,0855,646
PoronajskRussia 8,4555,254
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6875,398
Providenja BayRussia 5,4113,363
PskovRussia 7,2544,508
PodorSenegal 7,4464,627
PopradSlovakia 7,5514,692
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3948,944
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0708,743
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1664,453
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0748,746
Port SudanSudan 11,0376,858
ParamariboSuriname 5,3853,346
PiteňSweden 6,4293,995
PalmyraSyria 9,7386,052
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2375,740
PhetchabunThailand 13,1778,189
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1508,172
PhraeThailand 13,0058,081
PhuketThailand 14,1588,798
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1308,781
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4368,349
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7048,516
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5812,846
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0543,762
PoltavaUkraine 8,2095,101
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1825,706
PradoUruguay 9,4055,844
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4625,880
Palestine, IlUsa 603375
Pana, IlUsa 557346
Paoli, InUsa 641399
Paris, IlUsa 492306
Park Rapids, MnUsa 565351
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,560969
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,501933
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,297806
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,071666
Pawnee City, NeUsa 772480
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3561,464
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,553965
Peoria, IlUsa 422262
Perry, OkUsa 1,166725
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,218757
Philo, OhUsa 739459
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3411,455
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 922573
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,164724
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 501311
Pipestone, MnUsa 606376
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 821510
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,260783
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,484922
Pocahontas, ArUsa 953592
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9201,193
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 501311
Pontiac, IlUsa 378235
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,128701
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6451,644
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6721,039
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,183735
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6451,644
Portage, WiUsa 4830
Portland, MaineUsa 1,472915
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6461,644
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 244152
Prescott, ArUsa 1,212753
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1921,362
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,279795
Princeton, InUsa 714443
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,434891
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,477918
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7842,973
PetaukeZambia 13,4828,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -