Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New London, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New London, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New London, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8884,281
LuandaAngola 11,6447,236
LuenaAngola 12,3997,705
La PlataArgentina 9,3585,815
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7594,822
La RiojaArgentina 8,5005,282
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1015,655
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6496,617
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1995,095
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5429,658
LavertonAustralia 15,5569,667
LearmonthAustralia 16,78710,432
LongreachAustralia 14,7089,140
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7079,139
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0758,746
Low HeadAustralia 15,5529,664
LinzAustria 7,2794,523
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7323,562
LerwickUk 5,7323,562
La PazBolivia 7,0874,404
LavrasBrazil 8,5435,309
LencoisBrazil 7,9314,928
LinharesBrazil 8,6425,370
LondrinaBrazil 8,4485,250
LomBulgaria 8,1245,049
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6771,042
La Tuque, QcCanada 501311
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0271,881
Langara, BcCanada 3,3302,070
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 874543
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9051,184
London, OnCanada 628390
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8341,761
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6321,014
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5371,577
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6094,107
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4535,253
LanzhouChina 10,9746,820
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7807,320
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7602,958
LimonCosta Rica 3,8672,403
LarnacaCyprus 9,4575,877
LimassolCyprus 9,4425,867
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9868,070
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3397,668
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4283,994
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4242,128
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2722,033
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3882,105
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1831,978
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0203,119
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4693,398
LuxorEgypt 10,2176,349
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3942,109
Laucala BayFiji 11,6257,224
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9954,347
Le MansFrance 6,4624,016
LilleFrance 6,4814,027
LyonFrance 6,8984,287
LambarnGabon 10,7756,696
LastourvilleGabon 10,9806,823
LibrevilleGabon 10,6196,599
LeipzigGermany 6,9584,324
LindenbergGermany 6,9954,347
LamiaGreece 8,4745,266
LarissaGreece 8,4135,228
LemnosGreece 8,5475,311
LimnosGreece 8,5545,315
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0372,508
LabeGuinea 8,0565,006
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8034,228
La CeibaHonduras 3,1921,983
La MesaHonduras 3,2192,000
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1726,943
LudhianaIndia 11,5037,148
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1225,047
LatinaItaly 7,6894,778
LatronicoItaly 7,9914,966
LecceItaly 8,1105,039
LodwarKenya 12,3877,697
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7837,943
LiepajaLatvia 7,0354,372
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1564,447
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7244,178
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1615,071
LabuanMalaysia 13,9928,695
LuqaMalta 8,2185,107
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2232,624
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9721,847
LashioMyanmar 12,5007,767
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4338,347
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4948,385
LagosNigeria 9,6606,003
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1083,796
LillehammerNorway 6,2443,880
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3987,083
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0495,002
LimaPeru 6,3813,966
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8257,969
LisbonPortugal 6,3863,968
LeninbadRussia 10,3646,440
LevsiRussia 8,2155,105
LungiSierra Leone 8,1915,090
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4554,633
LanzaroteSpain 6,6794,150
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6334,122
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1094,418
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1284,429
LatakiaSyria 9,5165,913
LampangThailand 12,9968,076
LoeiThailand 13,0578,113
Lop BuriThailand 13,3658,305
LomeTogo 9,5285,921
LeemingUk 6,0003,728
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7323,562
London, EnglandUk 6,2253,868
London-GatwickUk 6,2473,882
LynehamUk 6,1223,804
L’VovUkraine 7,6844,775
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1595,070
LozovajaUkraine 8,3495,188
LubnyUkraine 8,1055,037
LuckUkraine 7,6924,780
LuganskUkraine 8,5075,286
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 209130
La Harpe, IlUsa 420261
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,604997
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6351,016
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6781,043
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,172729
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8181,130
Lamar, MoUsa 836519
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6961,054
Lancaster, WiUsa 234145
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6151,004
Langdon, NdUsa 872542
Laramie, WyUsa 1,420882
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1041,308
Larned, KsUsa 1,113692
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,386861
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4131,499
Laurel, MdUsa 1,143710
Lawrence, KsUsa 793493
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,432890
Le Mars, IaUsa 604375
Lebanon, MoUsa 795494
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 742461
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 501311
Leitchfield, KyUsa 796494
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,094680
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,055656
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,009627
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2071,372
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,491927
Lexington, MoUsa 742461
Lexington, VaUsa 1,070665
Libby, MtUsa 2,0931,300
Lincoln, NeUsa 764475
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,073667
Lisbon, NdUsa 747464
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,115693
Llano, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,223760
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7771,726
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7701,721
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7891,733
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8681,161
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,303810
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 735457
Louisville, MsUsa 1,267787
Loup City, NeUsa 902561
Lowville, NyUsa 1,059658
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6401,019
Luling, TxUsa 1,8141,127
Lusk, WyUsa 1,277793
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,121697
LivingstoneZambia 13,3208,277
LundaziZambia 13,4788,375
LusakaZambia 13,3508,296
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3418,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -