Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New London, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New London, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New London, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9596,810
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1926,955
KhostAfghanistan 11,1066,901
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7256,665
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1457,547
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98010,552
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4014,599
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5465,932
KandiBenin 9,2765,764
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4591,528
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 736457
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 734456
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3791,478
Kenora, OnCanada 736457
Kingston, OnCanada 965600
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9812,474
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0221,878
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0631,282
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,162722
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5756,571
KashiChina 10,5666,566
KunmingChina 12,2107,587
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4737,129
KhargaEgypt 10,1026,277
KosseirEgypt 10,2706,382
KajaaniFinland 6,7284,181
KuopioFinland 6,8334,246
KuusamoFinland 6,6524,134
KarlsruheGermany 6,8924,283
KasselGermany 6,8014,226
KonstanzGermany 7,0284,367
KumasiGhana 9,2595,754
KalamataGreece 8,5975,342
KerkiraGreece 8,2665,136
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7225,420
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3602,088
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5702,840
KankanGuinea 8,3665,198
KindiaGuinea 8,1085,038
KissidougouGuinea 8,3775,206
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6504,132
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2407,606
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2417,607
KeszthelyHungary 7,5604,698
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7752,967
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5677,809
KotaIndia 12,1257,535
KozhikodeIndia 13,6348,472
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1109,389
KermanIran 11,0156,845
KermanshahIran 10,1916,333
Khoram AbadIran 10,3326,420
KilkennyIreland 5,7443,570
KingstonJamaica 3,1471,955
KagoshimaJapan 10,6796,636
KanazawaJapan 9,9196,164
KaruizawaJapan 9,8536,123
KatsuuraJapan 9,8816,140
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9236,166
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8685,510
KobeJapan 10,1656,316
KochiJapan 10,3506,431
KofuJapan 9,9176,163
KumagayaJapan 9,8326,110
KumamotoJapan 10,5486,554
KumejimaJapan 11,3617,060
KureJapan 10,3286,418
KushiroJapan 8,9635,570
KutchanJapan 9,1375,678
KyotoJapan 10,1116,283
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6225,979
KitaleKenya 12,5227,781
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7266,665
KufraLibya 9,7376,051
KaunasLithuania 7,2854,527
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0934,408
KybartaiLithuania 7,2554,508
KarongaMalawi 13,3468,293
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2868,877
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8948,634
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6349,094
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3618,924
KuantanMalaysia 14,5279,027
KuchingMalaysia 14,5759,057
KayesMali 7,8894,902
KeniebaMali 8,0244,986
KidalMali 8,5935,340
KitaMali 8,1485,063
KoutiaMali 8,5175,293
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3846,452
KisinevMoldova 8,1655,074
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4405,866
KhatgalMongolia 9,4365,864
KhovdMongolia 9,7406,052
KhujirtMongolia 9,8016,091
KhutagMongolia 9,5295,921
KenitraMorocco 6,8554,260
KalewaMyanmar 12,4937,763
KathaMyanmar 12,3747,689
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9268,654
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9168,026
KengtungMyanmar 12,6617,868
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1757,566
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3288,282
KathmanduNepal 11,9767,442
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9178,027
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4678,369
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3438,291
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1718,185
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3288,282
KanoNigeria 9,6415,991
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1306,295
KarasjokNorway 6,2803,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9393,690
KristiansandNorway 6,2963,912
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0073,733
KhasabOman 11,3957,081
KarachiPakistan 11,9357,416
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9297,413
KhanpurPakistan 11,6287,226
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6037,210
KororPalau 12,8187,965
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5244,675
KlodzkoPoland 7,2544,508
KoszalinPoland 6,9624,326
KrakowPoland 7,4504,630
KalakanRussia 8,6925,401
KaliningradRussia 7,1424,438
KamenskoeRussia 6,4133,985
KandalaksaRussia 6,6604,139
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8364,248
KazanRussia 8,2035,097
KemRussia 6,9104,294
KerchRussia 8,6655,384
KhabarovskRussia 8,8375,491
KirenskRussia 8,5495,313
KirovRussia 7,9354,931
KljuciRussia 7,0784,398
KolpasevRussia 8,5695,325
KorfRussia 6,5614,077
KostromaRussia 7,7384,808
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2213,866
KotlasRussia 7,6044,725
KrasnodarRussia 8,8235,483
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8865,522
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3545,191
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8515,500
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9653,706
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4805,270
KurganRussia 8,6485,374
KurskRussia 8,0905,027
KyraRussia 9,3765,826
KigaliRwanda 12,4147,714
KoldaSenegal 7,7254,801
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2485,125
KosiceSlovakia 7,6334,743
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0068,703
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8266,106
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1468,790
KadugliSudan 11,2957,019
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7886,704
KassalaSudan 11,3547,056
KhartoumSudan 11,0926,892
KostiSudan 11,3117,029
KalmarSweden 6,8044,228
KaresuandoSweden 6,2553,887
KarlstadSweden 6,4764,024
KristianstadSweden 6,7374,186
KamishliSyria 9,6556,000
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4668,368
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6608,488
Khon KaenThailand 13,1488,170
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5438,416
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3248,280
KairouanTunisia 7,9414,935
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3915,835
KarsTurkey 9,4165,851
KastamonuTurkey 8,8935,526
KayseriTurkey 9,2145,726
KonyaTurkey 9,1275,672
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8606,127
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6886,641
KinlossUk 5,7223,555
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2475,125
KievUkraine 7,9594,946
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4895,275
KirovogradUkraine 8,1955,092
KlepininoUkraine 8,5385,306
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2815,146
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6114,729
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2845,148
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 346215
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9971,241
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 755469
Keene, NhUsa 1,352840
Kenton, OhUsa 541336
Kenton, OkUsa 1,453903
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2951,426
Kimball, NeUsa 1,301808
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7262,937
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,219757
Kinston, NcUsa 1,389863
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6661,657
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,035643
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5052,799
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8743,029
KabompoZambia 12,8768,001
KabweZambia 13,2778,250
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2768,250
KafirondaZambia 13,1088,145
KaomaZambia 13,0148,087
KasamaZambia 13,1568,175
KasempaZambia 13,0018,079
KawambwaZambia 12,9658,057
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5478,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -