Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New London, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New London, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New London, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7946,708
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9634,948
HuamboAngola 12,1467,547
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5589,668
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5759,678
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5909,688
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5269,027
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9393,069
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6522,270
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9881,235
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9881,236
Hamilton, OnCanada 720447
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2801,417
Harrow, OnCanada 541336
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5491,584
Hope, BcCanada 2,5291,572
HaikouChina 12,5997,829
HailarChina 9,2425,743
HamiChina 10,3156,410
HetanChina 10,8786,760
HavanaCuba 2,4501,522
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3782,099
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4202,125
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2642,029
HelwanEgypt 9,7686,070
HurguadaEgypt 10,1476,306
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3763,341
HelsinkiFinland 6,9204,300
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9234,302
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7305,425
HamburgGermany 6,6804,151
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6794,150
HannoverGermany 6,7384,187
HelgolandGermany 6,5314,058
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1264,428
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9315,550
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2492,019
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6264,117
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7374,187
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9043,047
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0178,089
HaifaIsrael 9,7176,038
HaboroJapan 8,9595,567
HachijojimaJapan 10,0986,275
HachinoheJapan 9,3225,793
HagiJapan 10,3606,438
HakodateJapan 9,2385,740
HamadaJapan 10,2846,390
HamamatsuJapan 10,0446,241
HikoneJapan 10,0626,253
HimejiJapan 10,1776,324
HiradoJapan 10,5416,550
HirooJapan 9,0755,639
HiroshimaJapan 10,3166,410
HitaJapan 10,4886,517
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6046,590
HunLibya 8,8385,492
HomboriMali 8,5925,339
HomalinMyanmar 12,3057,646
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1858,194
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,524
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8568,610
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2178,835
HororataNew Zealand 13,8388,599
HyderabadPakistan 11,9167,405
HuanucoPeru 6,1643,831
HelPoland 7,0664,391
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8335,489
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1245,048
HatangaRussia 7,0454,378
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3344,558
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7066,653
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5706,568
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5304,679
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4257,721
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2196,350
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7916,084
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3088,891
HalaibSudan 10,7656,689
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3167,032
HudeibaSudan 11,0106,841
HaparandaSweden 6,4904,033
HarnosandSweden 6,4724,022
HamaSyria 9,6055,969
HassakahSyria 9,6846,017
Hua HinThailand 13,6208,463
HakkariTurkey 9,7286,045
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1013,791
HersonUkraine 8,3745,204
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8674,889
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8131,127
Hanover, NhUsa 1,333828
Harrisburg, IlUsa 711442
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,081672
Hart, MiUsa 223138
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,328826
Hartington, NeUsa 715444
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,422884
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,155718
Hays, KsUsa 1,041647
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8921,797
Hebron, NeUsa 905562
Helena, MtUsa 1,8231,133
Hemlock, NyUsa 877545
Henderson, NcUsa 1,303810
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,192741
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6801,044
Hernando, MsUsa 1,069665
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,398869
Highmore, SdUsa 813505
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,231765
Hillsboro, IlUsa 600373
Hillsdale, MiUsa 403251
Holly, CoUsa 1,315817
Homer, AkUsa 4,4192,746
Hoopeston, IlUsa 445277
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 844524
Horton, KsUsa 768477
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,155718
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,019633
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 322200
Houma, LaUsa 1,6551,028
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7061,060
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 845525
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,096681
Huron, SdUsa 753468
HanoiVietnam 12,5907,823
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6828,502
HarareZimbabwe 13,7478,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -