Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New London, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New London, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New London, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9606,811
ChlefAlgeria 7,2984,535
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6604,760
CeresArgentina 8,6955,403
ChamicalArgentina 8,6205,356
ChepesArgentina 8,7155,415
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2436,365
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9755,577
CórdobaArgentina 8,7785,455
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7885,461
CorrientesArgentina 8,5505,313
CairnsAustralia 14,1108,768
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0739,366
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05010,595
CedunaAustralia 16,11810,016
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7579,170
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8019,197
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1169,393
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0778,748
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4668,989
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27910,116
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5937,826
CharnocksBarbados 4,4542,768
CotonouBenin 9,6035,967
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7195,418
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8685,511
CabroboBrazil 7,6874,777
CaceresBrazil 7,4224,612
CaetiteBrazil 7,9954,968
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7964,845
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0014,972
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4625,258
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6575,379
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4834,650
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3635,197
CaparaoBrazil 8,6455,372
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0625,010
CaratingaBrazil 8,5615,320
CaravelasBrazil 8,5355,304
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9314,928
CarolinaBrazil 7,0814,400
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6425,370
CataguasesBrazil 8,6815,395
CatalaoBrazil 8,0955,030
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3325,177
CaxiasBrazil 7,1004,412
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0245,607
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6904,778
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6685,386
ChapecoBrazil 8,7585,442
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0844,402
CipoBrazil 7,9724,954
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0654,390
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4185,231
CordeiroBrazil 8,7605,444
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8164,857
CorumbaBrazil 7,7394,809
CoximBrazil 7,7974,845
CrateusBrazil 7,2994,535
CuiabaBrazil 7,4404,623
CuritibaBrazil 8,7385,430
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0201,255
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9021,803
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8001,740
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9631,841
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9601,839
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2431,394
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4832,164
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0211,878
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1961,986
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5051,557
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2491,398
Chapais, QcCanada 1,208751
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7641,096
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0051,246
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0041,245
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8111,747
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8241,134
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1101,311
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,261784
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0521,275
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6351,016
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1081,931
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9041,183
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 728453
Comox, BcCanada 2,7741,724
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6901,672
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2271,384
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8761,166
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1181,316
ChicoChile 10,2536,372
ChillanChile 9,1605,692
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1635,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2005,096
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1246,291
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0005,593
ChangchunChina 9,6375,989
ChangduChina 11,5947,205
ChangshaChina 11,6457,237
ChengduChina 11,5667,187
ChongqingChina 11,6537,241
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3472,701
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5314,680
CamagueyCuba 2,7431,705
CasablancaCuba 2,4311,511
ChebCzech Republic 7,0494,380
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6794,150
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2602,026
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2932,046
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3012,052
CanarEcuador 5,3103,300
CairoEgypt 9,7506,059
CaenFrance 6,3483,944
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6244,116
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6473,509
CocobeachGabon 10,5916,581
CologneGermany 6,6824,152
ChiosGreece 8,7355,428
CorfuGreece 8,2665,136
ConakryGuinea 8,0855,024
CatacamasHonduras 3,2902,045
CholutecaHonduras 3,4592,149
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5368,411
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2717,625
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2717,625
ChahbaharIran 11,6647,248
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5903,474
ClonesIreland 5,6743,526
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6013,481
CorkIreland 5,7053,545
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7083,547
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6104,729
CameriItaly 7,1434,438
CampobassoItaly 7,7964,844
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6034,725
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6504,754
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5354,683
Cape MeleItaly 7,2204,487
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9504,940
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1325,053
CerviaItaly 7,4554,633
CiampinoItaly 7,6494,753
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3614,574
Cisa PassItaly 7,2934,532
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5864,714
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2804,524
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1965,093
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1415,059
ChibaJapan 9,8496,120
ChichibuJapan 9,8626,128
ChichijimaJapan 10,5336,545
ChoshiJapan 9,7996,089
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6465,994
ChilekaMalawi 13,8788,624
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6448,479
ChitipaMalawi 13,2798,252
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3291,447
ComitanMexico 3,1451,955
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6657,249
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4845,893
ChoirMongolia 9,7776,076
CasablancaMorocco 6,8244,240
ChindeMozambique 14,2158,833
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5068,393
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2228,217
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0468,728
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6448,479
CondegaNicaragua 3,4572,148
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0598,737
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6476,616
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1586,312
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3186,411
ChhorPakistan 11,9407,420
ChitralPakistan 10,8806,761
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5155,291
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1875,088
CajamarcaPeru 5,8213,618
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7303,561
ChiclayoPeru 5,7603,580
ChimbotePeru 6,0403,753
CuzcoPeru 6,6624,140
CzestochowaPoland 7,3584,573
CoimbraPortugal 6,3503,946
CalafatRomania 8,0945,029
CeahlauRomania 8,0104,977
ClujRomania 7,9054,913
ConstantaRomania 8,3835,209
CraiovaRomania 8,1195,045
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4083,982
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3764,584
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3563,950
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5113,424
Cape UelenRussia 5,2043,234
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8005,469
CaraRussia 8,4745,266
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9444,937
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0393,753
ChitaRussia 9,0885,647
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0785,641
CokurdahRussia 6,4534,010
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3325,177
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8528,608
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7976,088
CaceresSpain 6,5414,065
CadizSpain 6,7314,182
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7434,190
CordobaSpain 6,7514,195
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1988,823
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2328,223
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5838,440
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9488,046
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8067,958
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5198,401
ChumphonThailand 13,8598,612
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6025,345
CorumTurkey 9,0255,608
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3286,418
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5606,562
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0433,755
CernovcyUkraine 7,8994,909
ChernigovUkraine 7,9014,909
CarrascoUruguay 9,4095,847
ColoniaUruguay 9,3095,785
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7152,308
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 823511
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,214754
Camden, ScUsa 1,333828
Canton, NyUsa 1,087675
Cantonnw, SdUsa 682424
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,513940
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6301,013
Carlinville, IlUsa 576358
Casper, WyUsa 1,433890
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6551,650
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,038645
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,245774
Charles City, IaUsa 376234
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,492927
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,484922
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 896557
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,218757
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,105687
Chaska, MnUsa 388241
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,084673
Chazy, NyUsa 1,244773
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,298806
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,317818
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,252778
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,358844
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 301187
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 276172
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7631,717
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 667415
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,342834
Cincinnati, KyUsa 683425
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 680423
Circleville, OhUsa 716445
Clarinda, IaUsa 635395
Clark, SdUsa 735457
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,172728
Clarksville, TnUsa 835519
Clayton, NmUsa 1,502934
Cleveland, OhioUsa 650404
Clinton, IaUsa 285177
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1823,220
Coldwater, MiUsa 403251
College Park, MdUsa 1,148714
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,463909
Columbia, MoUsa 684425
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,333828
Columbus, GaUsa 617384
Columbus, InUsa 641399
Columbus, KsUsa 976607
Columbus, OhioUsa 686426
Conception, MoUsa 710441
Concordia, KansasUsa 912567
Conway, ArUsa 1,081672
Conway, ScUsa 1,426886
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,114692
Corning, ArUsa 953592
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,254779
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0051,246
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,523947
Cortland, NyUsa 1,028639
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7181,689
Covington, LaUsa 1,493928
Covington, TnUsa 939584
Crete, NeUsa 773480
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,475917
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8136,098
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8136,098
CaracasVenezuela 4,3122,680
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7072,925
CoroVenezuela 4,0942,544
ChipataZambia 13,5298,407
ChomaZambia 13,3468,293
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0328,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -