Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New London, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New London, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New London, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8956,770
BustAfghanistan 11,1416,923
BatnaAlgeria 7,6784,771
BecharAlgeria 7,3664,577
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5234,675
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4684,641
BiskraAlgeria 7,7064,788
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2675,137
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1647,559
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3077,648
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3097,649
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3477,673
ByrdAntarctica 13,9698,680
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6205,978
BarilocheArgentina 9,6726,010
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2985,778
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0179,332
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2768,871
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8999,880
BrestBelarus 7,4914,655
BrusselsBelgium 6,5404,064
Belize CityBelize 2,9871,856
BeninBenin 9,6035,967
BohiconBenin 9,5155,913
BermudaBermuda 2,4731,537
BageBrazil 9,1235,669
BambuiBrazil 8,3735,203
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6105,350
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5814,711
BarcelosBrazil 5,6563,515
BarraBrazil 7,6864,776
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0404,375
BarreirasBrazil 7,6794,772
BelémBrazil 6,4694,020
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4765,267
BelterraBrazil 6,2123,860
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4454,626
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0075,597
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8754,894
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8644,887
BrevesBrazil 6,3713,959
BurgasBulgaria 8,4655,260
BurundiBurundi 12,4637,745
BatouriCameroon 10,6916,644
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,426886
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5291,572
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2611,405
Banff, AbCanada 2,1261,321
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 793493
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5751,600
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9221,195
Bissett, MbCanada 902561
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3981,490
Bonavista, NfCanada 915569
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1701,970
Brandon, MbCanada 1,045649
Broadview, SkCanada 1,232766
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9591,839
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1981,987
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8721,785
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9481,832
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0166,846
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8586,747
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1816,326
BeijingChina 10,3106,407
BarranquillaColombia 3,9592,460
Benito SalasColombia 4,7922,978
BogotáColombia 4,6382,882
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3524,569
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6387,232
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5667,187
BaniDominican Republic 3,3732,096
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3442,078
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3592,087
BahariyaEgypt 9,7516,059
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8216,103
BiarritzFrance 6,6244,116
BordeauxFrance 6,5944,098
BrestFrance 6,1413,816
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2875,771
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2855,770
BitamGabon 10,6546,621
BanjulGambia 7,5544,694
BerlinGermany 6,9344,309
BrockenGermany 6,8334,246
BokeGuinea 7,8854,900
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7534,818
BudapestHungary 7,6024,724
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6174,733
BangaloreIndia 13,4898,382
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1078,145
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8067,958
BikanerIndia 11,7617,308
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5969,070
BabolsarIran 10,1956,335
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2997,021
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9906,208
Bandar LengehIran 11,3047,024
BirjandIran 10,8326,731
BushehrIran 10,8836,763
BaghdadIraq 10,1616,314
BasraIraq 10,5866,578
BelmulletIreland 5,5063,422
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6863,533
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9574,944
BergamoItaly 7,1964,472
BolognaItaly 7,3734,582
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2394,498
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0224,985
BrindisiItaly 8,0665,012
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0625,631
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9055,534
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7396,052
BeirutLebanon 9,6545,999
BenghaziLibya 8,8915,525
BirzaiLithuania 7,2274,491
BitolaMacedonia 8,2385,119
BlantyreMalawi 13,8788,624
BvumbweMalawi 13,9048,640
BintuluMalaysia 14,2978,884
BamakoMali 8,2965,155
Bko-SMali 8,3095,163
BougounMali 8,4305,238
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0894,405
BaitagMongolia 9,9516,184
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5545,937
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5405,928
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6606,003
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7806,078
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9076,156
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5655,944
BulganMongolia 9,5845,955
BhamawMyanmar 12,3577,679
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1028,763
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4078,332
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6332,258
BilmaNiger 9,4505,873
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2505,748
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7833,594
BergenNorway 6,0403,753
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0413,754
BjornoyaNorway 5,7793,591
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0453,756
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0653,769
BadinPakistan 12,0107,463
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5497,177
BalakotPakistan 11,0716,879
BarkhanPakistan 11,4717,128
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0382,509
BascoPhilippines 12,1597,555
BialystokPoland 7,3904,592
BejaPortugal 6,5224,053
BragancaPortugal 6,3713,959
BistritaRomania 7,9264,925
BucharestRomania 8,2225,110
BajkitRussia 8,2135,104
BarabinskRussia 8,8575,504
BarnaulRussia 9,1125,663
BerezovoRussia 7,7524,817
BiserRussia 8,1895,089
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9215,543
BogdarinRussia 8,8245,483
BogucanyRussia 8,5735,327
BomnakRussia 8,4375,243
BorRussia 8,2315,115
BorzjaRussia 9,1965,714
BratskRussia 8,7775,454
BelgradeSerbia 7,8914,904
BoSierra Leone 8,3565,193
BontheSierra Leone 8,3305,177
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4494,629
BerberaSomalia 12,3507,675
BusanSouth Korea 10,3896,456
BadajozSpain 6,5434,066
BarcelonaSpain 7,0054,353
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5514,071
BabanusaSudan 11,1336,918
BaselSwitzerland 6,9404,313
BernSwitzerland 6,9774,336
BangkokThailand 13,4848,379
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4628,366
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1168,151
BizerteTunisia 7,8044,850
BalikesirTurkey 8,7305,425
BursaTurkey 8,7465,435
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4416,488
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6453,508
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7113,549
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7103,548
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0853,782
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1723,835
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2733,898
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7511,710
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7121,064
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,155718
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6212,871
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6212,871
Batesville, MsUsa 1,161721
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,565972
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,027638
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 973605
Bedford, MaUsa 1,459907
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9501,211
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 375233
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8511,772
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9603,082
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,333828
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3912,729
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1062,552
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 272169
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,558968
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,059658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,216756
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5941,612
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 971603
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,060659
Blackville, ScUsa 1,386861
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6211,629
Blakely, GaUsa 1,525947
Block Island, RiUsa 1,339832
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8461,147
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1901,361
Booneville, MsUsa 1,083673
Boonton, NjUsa 1,233766
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,446898
Bowler, WiUsa 7144
Bowling Green, KyUsa 854531
Bowling Green, MoUsa 628390
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7191,068
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,321821
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,077670
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,032641
Brockport W, NyUsa 876544
Brodhead, WiUsa 204127
Broken Bow, NeUsa 994617
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,382859
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1981,366
Brunswick, MoUsa 696433
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4431,518
Buckhannon, WvUsa 926576
Bucyrus, OhUsa 617384
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 822511
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,524947
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,049652
Burlington, IowaUsa 446277
Burlington, VtUsa 1,236768
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4131,499
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5196,536
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4562,769
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2482,640
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7028,515
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7128,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -